iGrafx Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 85

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

iGrafx General Information

Description

Developer of web-based business process management software intended to support, simplify and automate operations. The company offers process modeling, process compliance, performance management and workflow automation, enabling organizations to deliver process excellence in a controlled, centralized and collaborative manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.igrafx.com
Formerly Known As
AdvanEdge Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 8100 SouthWest Nyberg Street
  • Tualatin, OR 97062
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000

iGrafx Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iGrafx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iGrafx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iGrafx Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of web-based business process management software intended to support, simplify and automate operations. The c
Business/Productivity Software
Tualatin, OR
85 As of 2022
000000 - 000

000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dol
000000000000000000000 00000000
Berlin, Germany
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

iGrafx Competitors (52)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Integrify (Business/Productivity Software) Corporation Chicago, IL 00 000000000 -
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Chalfont Saint Peter, United Kingdom 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 52 competitors. Get the full list »

iGrafx Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Teesee Murray Chief Executive Officer
Alexandre Wentzo Chief Strategy Officer
Shoeb Javed Chief Product Officer
Bart Davis Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

iGrafx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iGrafx Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iGrafx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iGrafx Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 01-Feb-2022 0000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software
Logpickr 31-Jan-2022 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
To view iGrafx’s complete investments history, request access »