350 Investment Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 47
  • Portfolio
  • 11
  • Exits
  • 25
Exits

350 Investment Partners General Information

Description

350 Investment Partners is a venture capital firm that seeks to invest in companies operating in the energy efficiency, clean technology, water, waste and recycling sectors. It was founded in 2006 and is based in London, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
www.350ip.co.uk
Formerly Known As
CT Investment Partners
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Not Making New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • The Maltings
  • 98 Wilderspool Causeway
  • Warrington WA4 6PU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01925 000000

350 Investment Partners Investments (47)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Oxsensis 24-Aug-2017 Later Stage VC Electronic Equipment and Instruments Profitable
00000000 0000000 0 22-Sep-2015 00000 00000 00000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
0000000000 11-Jun-2015 00000 00000 00000 Building Products Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
000000000 000000 0 18-Nov-2014 00000 00000 00.000 Alternative Energy Equipment Generating Revenue
000000 09-Oct-2014 00000 00000 00000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
000000 04-Jul-2014 00000 00000 00000 Alternative Energy Equipment Generating Revenue
0000000 23-Jun-2014 00000 00000 00.000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
0000 000000 30-Jan-2014 00000 00000 00000 Electrical Equipment Out of Business 0000000 00000000
PlaceFirst 31-Dec-2013 Later Stage VC 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
Community Switch 12-Dec-2013 Early Stage VC 00000 Other Energy Services Out of Business 00000000 000000
You’re viewing 10 of 47 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

350 Investment Partners Exits (25)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Open Energi 22-Jul-2021 Buyout/LBO
00 0000000000 01-Jul-2021 000000000 00000000
00000000000 01-Jul-2021 000000000 00000000
0000000000 27-Aug-2019 0000000000
00000-00000 31-May-2019 0000000000: 000000
000000000 01-Jan-2019 00000000 000000 00
0000000 01-Sep-2017 000000000000000000
0000000 07-Mar-2017 0000000000: 000000
Sign Lights 06-Dec-2016 Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
Community Switch 31-Jul-2016 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 25 exits. Get the full list »

350 Investment Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

350 Investment Partners Team (9)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jonathan Bryers Partner 0 0 Warrington, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 9 team members. Get the full list »