IP Investimenti e Partecipazioni Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 22
  • Portfolio
  • 3
  • Exits
  • 13
Exits

IP Investimenti e Partecipazioni General Information

Description

IP Investimenti e Partecipazioni was a private equity firm that used to specialize in the leveraged buy-outs, management buy-outs, industrial spin-offs and turnarounds, including family businesses and the handing over of businesses to the next generation.

Contact Information

Website
www.ipspa.it
Formerly Known As
Iniziativa Piemonte
Year Founded
2008
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Corso Giovanni Lanza 101
  • 10133 Turin
  • Italy

IP Investimenti e Partecipazioni Investments (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 0000000 (00 24-Oct-2016 0000000000 000.00 Medical Supplies Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
000000 0000000 01-Jan-2015 0000 00000 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue
000000000 00000 25-Nov-2014 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
00000 00000 24-Jan-2013 0000000000 0000 Therapeutic Devices Profitable 0000000 0000000
4Tech 21-Dec-2011 Early Stage VC 000 Surgical Devices Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IP Investimenti e Partecipazioni Exits (13)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000000 14-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 00000
00000 00000 09-May-2018 0000000000
000 00000000 19-Nov-2013 000000000000000000
00000000 19-Jul-2007 000 00000
Maccorp Italiana 25-Apr-2007 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 13 exits. Get the full list »

IP Investimenti e Partecipazioni Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

IP Investimenti e Partecipazioni Team (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Michele Denegri Chief Executive Officer 0 Turin, Italy
You’re viewing 1 of 8 team members. Get the full list »