Zenyth Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 23
  • Portfolio
  • 5
  • Exits
  • 3
Exits

Zenyth Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2016, Zenyth Partners is a private equity firm based in Great Neck, New York. The firm seeks to invest in healthcare services, healthcare technology, healthcare support businesses, consumer-oriented healthcare services sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hilltop Capital Partners
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 40 Cutter Mill Road
  • Suite 500
  • Great Neck, NY 11021
  • United States

Zenyth Partners Investments (23)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00. 000000 0000000 05-Jan-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
0000000000 0000000 05-Jan-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
000000 000000 31-Dec-2020 0000000000 Life and Health Insurance Generating Revenue
000 000000 00 0000 31-Dec-2020 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 000 00000
Harkaway Center for Dermatology and Aesthetics 29-Oct-2020 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 23 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zenyth Partners Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000 00000000 03-Aug-2020 000000000000000000
000000 00000000 31-Aug-2012 000000000000000000 00.000
Pantofola d'Oro Secondary Transaction - Private
To view Zenyth Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

Zenyth Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Zenyth Partners Team (13)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Sean Hayes JD Partner 0 0 Great Neck, NY
Walter LeStrange Operating Partner Great Neck, NY
Zach Sheinman Principal Great Neck, NY
Sabari Bagchi Vice President of Legal & Chief Compliance Officer Great Neck, NY
Tim Abbot Vice President 0 0 Great Neck, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »