KTB Investment & Securities Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Investment Bank
  • Investments
  • 11
  • Portfolio
  • 7
  • Exits
  • 6
Exits

KTB Investment & Securities General Information

Description

Provider of various financial and investment services. The company's products and services include wholesale brokerage, retail brokerage, investment banking and private equity investments enabling clients to invest with ease.

Contact Information

Website
www.ktb.co.kr
Formerly Known As
KTB Network, Korea Technology Development company
Year Founded
1981
Primary Investor Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • KTB Building
  • 66, Yeoui-daero, Yeongdeungpo-gu
  • Seoul, 07325
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

KTB Investment & Securities Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 23-Dec-2019 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property Generating Revenue
00 000000000000000 31-Mar-2019 0000000000 Buildings and Property Generating Revenue
00000000 01-Oct-2017 00000 00000 0000 General Merchandise Stores Generating Revenue
0000 00000 20-Jan-2017 00000 00000 00000 Application Software Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
B2Link 24-Feb-2016 Early Stage VC 00.00 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KTB Investment & Securities Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000 00000 0000000 15-Feb-2019 000000000 00000000
00 0000000 14-Sep-2017 000000000 00000000
000 0000000000 000 01-Mar-2016 000000000 00000000
0000 00000 000000 30-Oct-2014 000000000 00000000 00.00
Eva SNP Co. 14-Feb-2012 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »

KTB Investment & Securities Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

KTB Investment & Securities Team (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Sung-Moon Kwon Chief Executive Officer & Director Seoul, South Korea
To view KTB Investment & Securities’s complete team members history, request access »