Central Park Group Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 10
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

Central Park Group General Information

Description

Central Park Group is an investment advisory firm that makes private equity, hedge fund, real estate and fund-of-funds investments. The firm has established a platform of offerings to serve the needs of sophisticated investors in an increasingly complex investment environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innovations Partners Group
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Fund of Funds
Hedge Fund
Real Estate
Primary Office
  • 805 Third Avenue
  • 18th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Central Park Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 22-Jan-2016 0000000000 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue
Katena Products 20-Dec-2013 PE Growth/Expansion 00.00 Surgical Devices Profitable
To view Central Park Group’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Central Park Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 00000000 23-Jun-2015 0000000000 00000
To view Central Park Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Central Park Group Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Central Park Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Central Park Group Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Central Park Group Team (25)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Gregory Brousseau Co-Founding Partner, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Co-Chief Investment Officer and Chairman of the Endowment Committee 0 0 New York, NY
Eric Zeigler President - Distribution New York, NY
Michael Mascis Co-Founding Partner & Chief Financial Officer 0 New York, NY
Ruth Goodstein JD Co-Founding Partner & Chief Operating Officer New York, NY
Christopher Cilenti Managing Director & Controller New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »