Charme Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 15

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 37

  • Portfolio
  • 8

  • Exits
  • 12

Exits

Charme Capital Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2003, Charme Capital Partners is a private equity investment firm based in Milan, Italy. The firm prefers to invest in mid-market companies operating in the commercial services, consumer durables, healthcare devices, software, manufacturing, and industrial sectors in Italy, Spain, and the United Kingdom.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Montezemolo & Partners
Year Founded
2003
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Italian Venture Capital Association (AIFI)
Spanish Venture Capital Association (ASCRI)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • Via Santa Margherita 4
  • 4th and 5th Floor
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000 0000

Charme Capital Partners Investments (37)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Medical Center (Italy) 09-May-2024 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 000000 00 00000000000
Centro Medico E Residenziale San Lorenzo 05-Mar-2024 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 000000 00 00000000000
Bright Futures 21-Jun-2023 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
Meditel Centro Medico Polispecialistico 19-Dec-2022 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 000000 00 00000000000
Radiologia Cervignanese 09-Dec-2022 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 000000 00 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 37 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Charme Capital Partners Exits (12)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
OCS (Brescia) 12-Dec-2023 0000000000
Fiocchi Munizioni 24-Nov-2022 000000000000000000
Veritas Intercontinental 29-Mar-2022 000000000000000000
Igenomix 30-Nov-2021 000000000000000000 00.000
Witherslack Group 18-Aug-2021 Buyout/LBO 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 exits. Get the full list »

Charme Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Charme Capital Partners Management, Team & Partners (25)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Matteo di Montezemolo Managing Partner ,Chief Executive Officer and Member of Investment Committee 00 0 London, United Kingdom
Matteo Facoetti Partner & Chief Financial Officer Milan, Italy
Tommaso Beolchini Founding Partner & Member of the Investment Committee and Board Member 0 0 Milan, Italy
Julian Huxtable Partner, Investment Committee Member & Board Member 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Francisco Churtichaga Partner, Member of the Investment Committee & Member of the Board 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »

Charme Capital Partners FAQs

  • What is Charme Capital Partners?

    Founded in 2003, Charme Capital Partners is a private equity investment firm based in Milan, Italy.

  • When was Charme Capital Partners founded?

    Charme Capital Partners was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Charme Capital Partners?

    Tommaso Beolchini is the founder of Charme Capital Partners.

  • Who is the CEO of Charme Capital Partners?

    Matteo di Montezemolo is the CEO of Charme Capital Partners.

  • Where is Charme Capital Partners headquartered?

    Charme Capital Partners is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What is Charme Capital Partners's total asset value?

    Charme Capital Partners has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Charme Capital Partners made?

    Charme Capital Partners has made 37 investments.

  • What has Charme Capital Partners invested in?

    Charme Capital Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Medical Center (Italy), Centro Medico E Residenziale San Lorenzo, and Bright Futures within the Clinics/Outpatient Services and Educational and Training Services (B2C) industries.

  • What has Charme Capital Partners invested in recently?

    Charme Capital Partners's latest investment was on 09-May-2024 in Medical Center (Italy), a company within the Clinics/Outpatient Services industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »