Gorge Holdings Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Portfolio
  • 2
  • Exits
  • 3
Exits

Gorge Holdings General Information

Description

Founded in 2008, Gorge Holdings is a private equity firm based in Portland, Oregon. The firm prefers to invest in the lower middle-market companies operating in the light manufacturing and distribution industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacific Northwest Capital, PNC, Pacific Northwest Capital, LLC, Pacific Northwest Capital Group
Year Founded
2008
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 317 South West Alder Street
  • Suite 510
  • Portland, OR 97204
  • United States

Gorge Holdings Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000. 01-Jan-2021 00000 00000 Other Commercial Products Stealth
000000 00000000000 01-Sep-2019 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 00000 000000
0000'0 000000000 29-Nov-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
0000000 0000000 00 19-Feb-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue 00000 000000
Rose City Rebar & Post Tensioning 01-Jul-2011 Buyout/LBO Building Products Profitable 00000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gorge Holdings Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 0000000 00 01-Oct-2019 0000000000
0000 0000 00000 & 29-Aug-2016 000000000000000000
Taylor Metal Products 20-Sep-2007 Undetermined
To view Gorge Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »

Gorge Holdings Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Gorge Holdings Team (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
David Altman Co-Founder & Principal 0 Portland, OR
Richard Diforio Co-Founder & Principal Portland, OR
To view Gorge Holdings’s complete team members history, request access »