Trail Solutions Patrimoine Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 178

  • Portfolio
  • 33

  • Exits
  • 114

Exits

Trail Solutions Patrimoine General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2004, Trail Solutions Patrimoine is a venture capital firm based in Paris, France. The firm has additional offices in Luxembourg and Beijing. The firm seeks to invest in Europe, the United States, and Asia-based companies operating in the luxury, arts, music, and sports sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Sigma, Sigma Management, Sigma Gestion
Year Founded
2004
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • 12 Avenue Matignon
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Trail Solutions Patrimoine Investments (178)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Inpulse 19-Apr-2023 Later Stage VC 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
FunCell 01-Nov-2022 00000 00000 00.000 Industrial Chemicals Generating Revenue
Novolyze 23-Mar-2022 00000 00000 0000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
Hunyvers 01-Mar-2022 0000 00000 Automotive Profitable
Thegreendata 01-Sep-2021 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Out of Business
Sparkup (Communication Software) 28-Jun-2021 00000 00000 00000 Communication Software Generating Revenue
Kumulus Vape 17-May-2021 0000 00000 Internet Retail Profitable
eCential Robotics 19-Jan-2021 00000 00000 00000 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue 000000000 00000000
BIO-UV Group 01-Oct-2020 PIPE 0000 Machinery (B2B) Profitable
CEETIZ 15-Sep-2020 Later Stage VC 00.000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 178 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trail Solutions Patrimoine Exits (114)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Wave Island 03-Jul-2024 Merger/Acquisition
New Planet Media 29-Feb-2024 000000000000000000
K-Plan 01-Nov-2023 000000000 00000000
Meltwater 09-Aug-2023 0000000000 00000
Cabaia 21-Jun-2023 0000000000
Cadet Résidence 01-Apr-2023 000000000 00000000
Thegreendata 22-Nov-2022 000 00 00000000
Aston Sem 01-Oct-2022 000 00 00000000
DirectStreams 01-Oct-2022 Secondary Transaction - Private
GRB Construction 01-Sep-2022 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 114 exits. Get the full list »

Trail Solutions Patrimoine Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Trail Solutions Patrimoine Management, Team & Partners (17)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Emmanuel Simonneau Chief Executive Officer & Financial Manager 00 0 Paris, France
Amokrane Kaoussi Financial Manager Paris, France
Xavier Marin President 00 0 0 Paris, France
Pierre Marin Entrepreneur and Investor Paris, France
You’re viewing 4 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Trail Solutions Patrimoine Co-Investors (22)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Bpifrance 3 0 Series chart Industry bar
Kreaxi 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
360 Capital 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Elaia Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Karista (Paris) 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 22 co-investors. Get the full list »

Trail Solutions Patrimoine FAQs

  • What is Trail Solutions Patrimoine?

    Founded in 2004, Trail Solutions Patrimoine is a venture capital firm based in Paris, France.

  • When was Trail Solutions Patrimoine founded?

    Trail Solutions Patrimoine was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the CEO of Trail Solutions Patrimoine?

    Emmanuel Simonneau is the CEO of Trail Solutions Patrimoine.

  • Where is Trail Solutions Patrimoine headquartered?

    Trail Solutions Patrimoine is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is Trail Solutions Patrimoine's total asset value?

    Trail Solutions Patrimoine has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Trail Solutions Patrimoine made?

    Trail Solutions Patrimoine has made 178 investments.

  • What has Trail Solutions Patrimoine invested in?

    Trail Solutions Patrimoine has made numerous investments in companies like Inpulse, FunCell, and Novolyze within the Business/Productivity Software, Industrial Chemicals, and Commercial Services industries.

  • What has Trail Solutions Patrimoine invested in recently?

    Trail Solutions Patrimoine's latest investment was on 19-Apr-2023 in Inpulse, a company within the Business/Productivity Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »