W7 Venture Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 3
Exits

W7 Venture Capital General Information

Description

W7 Venture Capital was a venture capital firm that was based in Sao Paulo, Brazil. It used to invest in the internet sector.

Contact Information

Website
www.w7.vc
Formerly Known As
W7 brazil Capital
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Rua Fradique Coutinho, 50
  • 2º Andar - Cj. 21- Pinheiros
  • Sao Paulo, 05416-000
  • Brazil

W7 Venture Capital Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Bebe Store 14-Jul-2014 Later Stage VC 000.00 Internet Retail Out of Business
0000 00000 26-Mar-2013 00000 00000 000.00 Internet Retail Out of Business
0000000 01-Jan-2013 0000 00000 000 Social/Platform Software Out of Business 00000000 0000000
Zarpo 01-Jan-2013 Early Stage VC 00.00 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
Kekanto 28-Dec-2012 Early Stage VC 00.000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
To view W7 Venture Capital’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

W7 Venture Capital Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Kekanto 16-Sep-2019 Merger/Acquisition
0000000 01-Apr-2019 000 00 00000000
0000 00000 01-Mar-2019 000 00 00000000
To view W7 Venture Capital’s complete exits history, request access »

W7 Venture Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial