DMC Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive

DMC Partners General Information

Description

DMC Partners was a private equity firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm preferred to invest in small to medium sized businesses in a wide variety of industries. The firm's plan of raising funds was abruptly cancelled due to market turmoil in Russia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Developing Markets Capital Partners
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 1 Grafton Street
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DMC Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial