Cento Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 7
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 32
  • Portfolio
  • 12
  • Exits
  • 8
Exits

Cento Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2011, Cento Ventures is a venture capital firm and is based in Singapore, Singapore. The firm focuses on early-stage startups in the Southeast Asia region.

Contact Information

Website
www.cento.vc
Formerly Known As
Digital Media Partners
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 3 Church Street
  • Level 8
  • Singapore, 049483
  • Singapore

Cento Ventures Investments (32)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Pixibo 25-Feb-2021 Early Stage VC 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000
00000 14-Dec-2020 00000 00000 Footwear Generating Revenue
0000 21-Oct-2020 00000 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000 25-Nov-2019 00 000000000 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000
00000 10-May-2019 00000 00000 0000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Profitable
0000000 19-Nov-2018 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 07-May-2018 00000 00000 000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
0000000 29-Dec-2017 00000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000
Pomelo Fashion 01-Nov-2017 Early Stage VC 0000 Clothing Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
Medical Departures 25-Oct-2017 Later Stage VC 00000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 10 of 32 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cento Ventures Exits (8)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
CtrlShift 09-Apr-2021 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
000000 21-Jan-2020 000000000000000000
0000 000000 06-Feb-2015 000000000000000000
0000000 01-Jan-2011 000000000000000000
0000 000000000 00000000
0ù00000.000 000000000000000000
Kalibrr Merger/Acquisition
Myragon Secondary Transaction - Private
To view Cento Ventures’s complete exits history, request access »

Cento Ventures Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cento Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cento Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Cento Ventures Team (13)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Lee Buckerfield Chief Financial Officer Singapore, Singapore
Dmitry Levit Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 0 Singapore, Singapore
Mark Suckling Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 Singapore, Singapore
Sang-Uh Han Partner Singapore, Singapore
Ali Fancy Principal Singapore, Singapore
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »

Cento Ventures Co-Investors (61)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Lyra Ventures 3 0 Series chart Industry bar
JD.com 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Kreos Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
Nauta Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
Viola Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 61 co-investors. Get the full list »