Gateway Energy & Resource Holdings Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive

Gateway Energy & Resource Holdings General Information

Description

Gateway Energy & Resource Holdings was a private equity firm based in Houston, United States. The firm invested in small to medium sized companies in global energy, resources and infrastructure sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TCW Energy Partners
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Houston, TX
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gateway Energy & Resource Holdings Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial