Breizh Invest Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 59
  • Portfolio
  • 30
  • Exits
  • 18
Exits

Breizh Invest General Information

Description

Founded in 2003, Breizh Invest is a private equity firm based in Rennes, France. The firm seeks to invest in the energy, financial services, healthcare, and information technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bretagne Jeunes Entreprises SA SCR, BJE, Bretagne Jeunes Entreprises
Year Founded
2003
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 1A rue Louis Braille - Building 1
  • Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
  • 35136 Rennes
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Breizh Invest Investments & Acquisitions (59)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 10-Dec-2020 0000000000 Marine Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
000000 00000000 00 01-Nov-2020 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue
00000000 17-Jun-2020 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) Generating Revenue
00000000 09-Jun-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
Foil and Co 20-May-2020 Early Stage VC 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 59 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Breizh Invest Exits (18)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 03-Jun-2019 000000000000000000
0000000 01-Jan-2019 000000000000000000
000 00000000000 00 01-Jan-2017 0000000000
0000000 24-May-2016 000 00.00
Smart Tag Software 03-May-2016 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
You’re viewing 5 of 18 exits. Get the full list »

Breizh Invest Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Breizh Invest Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Mathieu Bourdais Executive Director 0 Rennes, France
Pierre-Etienne Petoin Investment Officer Rennes, France
You’re viewing 2 of 5 team members. Get the full list »