Propeller SNN Accelerator Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 46
  • Portfolio
  • 28
  • Exits
  • 17
Exits

Propeller SNN Accelerator General Information

Description

Founded in 2011, Propeller SNN Accelerator is a 4-month accelerator program based in County Clare, Ireland. The firm provides startups with tailored curriculum and training sessions, intensive mentoring with leading industry experts, hands-on support, seed funding, and office space facilities. The firm prefers to invest in companies operating in the B2B travel tech, aviation services, big data, drones/UAVs, cybersecurity and satellite tech sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Propeller Venture Accelerator
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • County Clare
  • Ireland

Propeller SNN Accelerator Investments (46)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Countalytics 15-Feb-2019 Accelerator/Incubator Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000 00.0
000000000 15-Feb-2019 000000000000 000.00 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue
00000 00000000000 15-Feb-2019 000000000000 0000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000 00.0
00000000000 15-Feb-2019 000000000000 Communication Software Generating Revenue
00000 15-Feb-2019 000000000000 Information Services (B2C) Startup 00000 0000000000 00.0
000000000 15-Feb-2019 000000000000 00000 Air Generating Revenue
0000000 0000000000 06-Feb-2019 000000000000 000.00 Communication Software Generating Revenue
0000000 06-Feb-2019 000000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
SAR Consultancy 06-Feb-2019 Accelerator/Incubator 000.00 Security Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
WalkABit 06-Feb-2019 Accelerator/Incubator 000.00 Application Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 46 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Propeller SNN Accelerator Exits (17)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Tilltonic 21-Nov-2019 Out of Business
0000000 22-May-2019 0000000000: 000000
0000 21-Apr-2019 0000000000: 000000
0000000 11-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 00.000
00000 0000 0000000 01-Feb-2019 000 00 00000000
00000000000 01-Dec-2018 000 00 00000000
0000000000 01-Oct-2017 000 00 00000000
0000000 00000 01-Nov-2016 000 00 00000000
Limetree 05-Feb-2016 Out of Business
Simple Lifeforms 01-Jan-2016 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 17 exits. Get the full list »

Propeller SNN Accelerator Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Propeller SNN Accelerator Team (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Clyde Hutchinson Ph.D Co-Lead 0 County Clare, Ireland
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »

Propeller SNN Accelerator Co-Investors (1)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Space3ac 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
To view Propeller SNN Accelerator’s complete co-investors history, request access »