Polar Equity Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Portfolio
  • 2

Polar Equity Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 1991, Polar Equity Partners is a private equity firm and is based in Toronto, Canada. The firm provides long-term equity capital to growing, well-run and highly profitable businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.polarep.com
Formerly Known As
Polar Capital Management
Year Founded
1991
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 401 Bay Street, Post Office Box 19
  • Suite 1900
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2Y4
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Polar Equity Partners Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000.00 05-May-2020 00000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Invatron 19-Jun-2013 PE Growth/Expansion Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000
To view Polar Equity Partners’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polar Equity Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Polar Equity Partners Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Michael Green Principal Toronto, Canada
Reid Drury Founder Toronto, Canada
Kurt Brands Vice President 0 Toronto, Canada
To view Polar Equity Partners’s complete team members history, request access »