HAT Sicaf Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Managing
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 19
  • Portfolio
  • 4
  • Exits
  • 10
Exits

HAT Sicaf General Information

Description

Founded in 2007, HAT Sicaf is a private equity firm based in Milan, Italy. The firm seeks to invest in small and medium-sized companies operating in luxury goods, hospitality, insurance, publishing, energy, engineering, entertainment, pharmaceutical, railway, media, medicine, accessory, shipping and personal product sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.hat.it
Formerly Known As
HAT Holding All Together
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Fully Invested, No Longer Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • Corso Europa, 22
  • Angolo Piazza San Babila
  • 20122 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000

HAT Sicaf Investments & Acquisitions (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000000000 06-Jun-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000000
000000 28-Apr-2017 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000000
000 00000000000 10-Apr-2017 0000000000 Government Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000000
000000 10-Apr-2017 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Profitable 0000000 00000000000
Hat SGR 31-Mar-2017 Merger/Acquisition Private Equity Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HAT Sicaf Exits (10)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 0000000 01-Nov-2020 000000000000000000
0000 16-Oct-2019 000000000000000000
0000 30-Jul-2018 0000000000
00000000000 01-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 00.000
Braccialini 29-Dec-2016 Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
You’re viewing 5 of 10 exits. Get the full list »

HAT Sicaf Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

HAT Sicaf Team (45)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Ignazio Castiglioni Chief Executive Officer & Board of Director 0 0 0 Milan, Italy
Enrico Piacenza Chief Financial Officer Milan, Italy
Vincenzo Busto Member of HAT & Member of Advisory Board Milan, Italy
Matteo Caroli Member of the Investment Committee Milan, Italy
De Liso Maddalena Responsible of Administration Milan, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 45 team members. Get the full list »