Norvestia Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 14
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 7
Exits

Norvestia General Information

Description

Norvestia was a growth equity firm that used to make investments in the Nordic unlisted companies, growth-oriented listed companies and private equity funds. The firm was established in 1984 and is based in Helsinki, Finland. The firm is acquired by CapMan Capital Management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SYP-Invest Oy
Year Founded
1984
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Pohjoisesplanadi 35 East
  • 00100 Helsinki
  • Finland

Norvestia Investments (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000 29-Jun-2018 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
0-000 20-Oct-2017 0000000000 Application Software Generating Revenue
0000000 000000000 25-Jan-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
0000000 05-Jan-2017 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
Louna Care 01-Sep-2016 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norvestia Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 (000000) 06-Jun-2019 000000000000000000 000.00
000000000 16-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 000.00
000000 26-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 000.00
00000 00000000000 16-Feb-2017 000000000000000000
Miltton 02-Dec-2014 Investor Buyout by Management
You’re viewing 5 of 7 exits. Get the full list »

Norvestia Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial