Arkéa Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 17

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 355

  • Portfolio
  • 99

  • Exits
  • 103

Exits

Arkéa Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 1982, Arkéa Capital is a private equity firm based in Le Relecq Kerhuon, France. The firm seeks to invest through means of buyouts and growth capital. It prefers to invest in agriculture and fishing, food industry, consumer goods, industrial goods and services, industrial goods, biotechnologies, communication, construction, distribution, electronic, energy, computer hardware, software, manufactures, health, services, business services, financial services, transport, and logistics sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Synergie Finance
Year Founded
1982
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 1, rue Louis Lichou
  • 29480 Le Relecq Kerhuon
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Arkéa Capital Investments & Acquisitions (355)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 0000000000 000 25-Jul-2022 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
000000 00000 25-Jul-2022 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue
000000000 000000 19-Jul-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue
00000000 00000000 11-Jul-2022 0000000000 Other Energy Services Profitable
Garnier & Fils Recyclage 08-Jul-2022 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 355 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arkéa Capital Exits (103)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000000 20-Jul-2022 0000000000
000000000 17-Apr-2022 0000000000
000 0000 & 000000 08-Mar-2022 0000000000
00000 01-Feb-2022 000000000 00000000
Sermeta 01-Dec-2021 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 103 exits. Get the full list »

Arkéa Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Arkéa Capital Team (27)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Morgan Carval Director of Impact Investments 0 0 0 Le Relecq Kerhuon, France
Pierrick le Pape Financial Director Brest, France
Pascal Barre Regional director 0 0 Brest, France
Blandine Roche Regional Director 0 0 Le Relecq Kerhuon, France
Valérie Geiger Regional Director 0 0 Brest, France
You’re viewing 5 of 27 team members. Get the full list »