Kepler Cheuvreux IFE Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 78
  • Portfolio
  • 6
  • Exits
  • 46
Exits

Kepler Cheuvreux IFE General Information

Description

IFE Mezzanine is a private equity firm specializing in making mezzanine investments, unitranche and quasi-equity financing solutions for buyouts and organic or external growth operations in small to mid-size companies. The firm is based in Paris, France and was founded in 1999.

Contact Information

Website
www.kcim.eu
Formerly Known As
IFE, IFE Gestion, IFE Mezzanine
Year Founded
1998
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Mezzanine
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 1112, avenue Kleber
  • 75116 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Kepler Cheuvreux IFE Investments (78)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000000 28-Jul-2020 0000000000 00000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
00000000000 01-Jan-2019 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
00000 00000000 27-Jul-2017 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
0000 000000 000000 28-Jun-2017 0000000000 Oil and Gas Equipment Profitable
Aleaciones Ligeras Aplicadas 01-Feb-2017 Buyout/LBO Automotive Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 000000000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 78 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kepler Cheuvreux IFE Exits (46)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 19-Jun-2019 000 00 00000000
0000000 25-Apr-2018 0000000000
000000000 29-Mar-2018 0000000000
00000000 01-Jan-2018 000000000 00000000
5àsec Group 17-Oct-2017 Buyout/LBO 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 46 exits. Get the full list »

Kepler Cheuvreux IFE Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Kepler Cheuvreux IFE Team (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Dominique Fouquoire President 0 0 Paris, France
Alban Cordier Partner 0 Paris, France
Régis Mitjavile Founder Paris, France
You’re viewing 3 of 8 team members. Get the full list »