Unexo Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 199
  • Portfolio
  • 57
  • Exits
  • 64
Exits

Unexo General Information

Description

Founded in 1993, Unexo is a private equity firm headquartered in Rennes, France. The firm is a subsidiary of nine regional credit unions of Crédit Agricole du Grand Ouest. The firm invests in small to medium-sized businesses across various sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.unexo.fr
Formerly Known As
Uni Expansion Ouest
Year Founded
1993
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Lender/Debt Provider
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 7 bis boulevard de la Tour d'Auvergne
  • C.S 86505
  • 35065 Rennes
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Unexo Investments (199)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 0000000 27-May-2021 0000000000 00000 Road Profitable 0000000 000000
00000 00000 000000 03-May-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
000000000 00000 08-Apr-2021 000000000 00 Marine Profitable 000000 0000000000
0000000 0000000000 07-Apr-2021 0000000000 Food Products Generating Revenue
Smartway (Business/Productivity Software) 07-Apr-2021 Later Stage VC 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Profitable
You’re viewing 5 of 199 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unexo Exits (64)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 (0000000000 07-Mar-2021 000 00 00000000
0000000000 27-Jul-2020 000000000000000000 000.00
00000000 07-Oct-2019 000000000000000000
00000 0000 09-Jul-2019 0000000000: 000000
Pampr'oeuf 01-Jul-2019 Out of Business
You’re viewing 5 of 64 exits. Get the full list »

Unexo Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Unexo Team (28)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Antony Lemarchand Directeur Exécutif 0 Nantes, France
Mélanie Hebert Directrice de participations Capital innovation 0 0 Rennes, France
Emmanuelle Riou Responsable Administrative et Financière Rennes, France
Jean-Yves Carillet Président Rennes, France
Stéphane Freneat Directeur de participations 0 Nantes, France
You’re viewing 5 of 28 team members. Get the full list »