Phoenix Advisers Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 23
  • Portfolio
  • 6
  • Exits
  • 12
Exits

Phoenix Advisers General Information

Description

Phoenix Fund is a private equity and venture capital firm whose focus is to enable firm's to build it's business and come in as partners who will not only provide capital but also passive or active advise as required. The firm is based in New Delhi, India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Phoenix Fund
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • New Delhi
  • India
+91 081303 00000

Phoenix Advisers Investments (23)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
United Wind 01-Jun-2017 Early Stage VC 000 Other Energy Services Generating Revenue 0000 000000
000 - 00000 000000 23-Feb-2016 0000 00000 Aerospace and Defense Generating Revenue
0000000 0-00000000 01-Dec-2015 00000 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Out of Business
000000000 22-Apr-2015 00000 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Startup
000000000 12-Jan-2015 00000 00000 000.00 Clothing Profitable
00000000 24-Jun-2014 00000 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
00000 00000 25-Oct-2007 00 000000000 00000 Alternative Energy Equipment Profitable
00000 00000000 000 01-Jan-2007 00000 00000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
Maker Maxity 01-May-2006 PE Growth/Expansion Buildings and Property
Net2Travel 01-Jan-1999 PE Growth/Expansion Social/Platform Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 23 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phoenix Advisers Exits (12)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Overcart 20-Feb-2020 Merger/Acquisition
0000000 0-00000000 01-Sep-2016 000 00 00000000
00000 0000 0000 01-Apr-2016 000000000 00000000
000000000 15-Feb-2016 000000000000000000
00000 00000000 000 01-Jun-2013 000000000 00000000
00000 00000 20-Aug-2009 000 00000
0000000 0000000000 09-Nov-2006 000000000000000000 00000
0000000000 01-Dec-2000 000000000000000000
Aria Signature Offices Secondary Transaction - Private
Aro Granite Secondary Transaction - Open Market
You’re viewing 10 of 12 exits. Get the full list »

Phoenix Advisers Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Advisers Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Amit Khanna Chief Investment Officer 0 New Delhi, India
Anshuman Khanna Executive 0 0 New Delhi, India
Chaitanya Gadia Executive New Delhi, India
Neha Khanna Executive New Delhi, India
Joe Lewis Manager New Delhi, India
To view Phoenix Advisers’s complete team members history, request access »

Phoenix Advisers Co-Investors (5)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Equinor Ventures 1 0 Series chart Industry bar
Forum Equity Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Future Labs 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Tokyo Electric Power Company 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Total Carbon Neutrality Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
To view Phoenix Advisers’s complete co-investors history, request access »