Green Lifestyle Group Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Portfolio
  • 2
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

Green Lifestyle Group General Information

Description

Green Lifestyle Group is a Hamburg, Germany based investment firm. The firm primarily seeks to invest in the education, healthcare, energy, mobile, information technology and environmental sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tivola Ventures
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • Deichstrasse 47
  • 20459 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 00000000

Green Lifestyle Group Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Utopia (Information Services) 29-Sep-2015 Later Stage VC Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
000000 (0000000000 13-Apr-2014 0000000000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
0000000 02-Oct-2013 00000 00000 00000 Internet Retail Startup
Avocado Store 20-Jun-2013 Early Stage VC Internet Retail Generating Revenue
Oko Test Later Stage VC Publishing Generating Revenue
To view Green Lifestyle Group’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Lifestyle Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 12-Nov-2014 000000000000000000
To view Green Lifestyle Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Green Lifestyle Group Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Green Lifestyle Group Team (4)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Oliver Ortlepp Managing Director Hamburg, Germany
Christopher Koeppler Managing Director 0 Hamburg, Germany
You’re viewing 2 of 4 team members. Get the full list »