Keyword Venture Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 27
  • Portfolio
  • 16
  • Exits
  • 10
Exits

Keyword Venture Capital General Information

Description

Keyword Venture Capital is the private investment arm of Cube Ventures. The firm invests in the early stage internet companies operating in the b2c marketplaces, classified ads, SaaS and e-commerce sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cube Investments
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Calle General Ramírez de Madrid
  • 8 - 6th Floor
  • 28020 Madrid
  • Spain

Keyword Venture Capital Investments (27)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Properly (Media and Information Services (B2B)) 29-Oct-2018 Early Stage VC 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000 00000000 00000 01-Aug-2018 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000 01-Jan-2018 00000 00000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
00000 18-Oct-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
0000000000 08-Jun-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000000 01-May-2017 00000 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
0000000 19-Apr-2017 00000 00000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
000000 07-Feb-2017 0000 00000 00.000 Energy Traders and Brokers Generating Revenue
Barkibu 18-Jan-2017 Early Stage VC 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
Barkibu 16-Jul-2016 Seed Round 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 27 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keyword Venture Capital Exits (10)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Signaturit 30-Dec-2020 Buyout/LBO
00000000 00000000 01-Nov-2019 000 00 00000000
000000000 03-Sep-2019 000000000000000000
000000000 0000 000 01-Mar-2019 0000000000
00000000 06-Dec-2018 000000000000000000
0000000000 01-Oct-2018 000 00 00000000
00000000000 000000 01-Sep-2018 000 00 00000000
0-0000000000 01-Jan-2018 000000000000000000
iAhorro 01-Jul-2017 Buyout/LBO 00.000
Mobi Targets 05-Feb-2014 Merger/Acquisition
To view Keyword Venture Capital’s complete exits history, request access »

Keyword Venture Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Keyword Venture Capital Team (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Juan Teijeiro Managing Partner 0 0 Madrid, Spain
Marti Escursell Managing Partner 0 Madrid, Spain
To view Keyword Venture Capital’s complete team members history, request access »

Keyword Venture Capital Co-Investors (33)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Sabadell Venture Capital 2 0 Series chart Industry bar
AccorHotels 0 Series chart Industry bar
Asset Management Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Bankinter 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Caixa Capital Risc 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 33 co-investors. Get the full list »