Orix Private Equity Solutions Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 11
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 60
  • Portfolio
  • 23
  • Exits
  • 10
Exits

Orix Private Equity Solutions General Information

Description

ORIX Mezzanine & Private Equity is a Dallas, Texas based investment firm that provides mezzanine and equity capital to lower middle market and middle market companies throughout North America. The firm operates as an investment arm of ORIX USA. It provides capital for buyouts, recapitalization and refinancing, mergers and acquisitions and growth opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ORIX Mezzanine & Private Equity Co-Investments, ORIX Mezzanine & Private Equity
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Mezzanine
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 1717 Main Street
  • Suite 1100
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Orix Private Equity Solutions Investments (60)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 000000000000 0 23-Apr-2021 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
000000000 00 02-Oct-2020 0000000000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
00000 000000 01-Jun-2020 00 000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Profitable
000 0000 10-Feb-2020 0000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies Generating Revenue
HaystackID 31-Jan-2020 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 60 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orix Private Equity Solutions Exits (10)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000 00000000000 20-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 000.00
000000 00000000 30-Jun-2020 000000000000000000
000000 09-Jan-2020 00000000 000000 00
000000 00 00000000 30-Dec-2019 0000000000
Flexo Transparent 14-Mar-2019 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 10 exits. Get the full list »

Orix Private Equity Solutions Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Orix Private Equity Solutions Team (15)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jeffrey Sangalis Group Head & Managing Director 00 0 0 Dallas, TX
Jeff Browning Managing Director 0 0 Dallas, TX
Brian Kerr Managing Director, ORIX USA Corporation 0 Conshohocken, PA
Bill Floyd Director 0 0 Dallas, TX
Brandon Boyd Associate Director 0 Dallas, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »