Oxygen House Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Portfolio
  • 3
  • Exits
  • 3
Exits

Oxygen House General Information

Description

Oxygen House is an investment firm that invests in property, renewable energy, cleantech, education technology and data analytics sectors. The firm is based in Exeter, London and specializes in venture capital, private equity and impact investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Andromeda Capital
Year Founded
2008
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Impact Investing
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Grenadier Road
  • Exeter Business Park
  • Exeter EX1 3LH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01392 000000

Oxygen House Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 (00000000000 04-Sep-2019 00000 00000 000.00 Educational Software Generating Revenue 000 000000
00000 01-Jul-2018 0000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000000 21-Jan-2015 00000 00000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue
0000000 17-Feb-2014 0000 00000 00.000 Electronics (B2C) Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
Sparx (Educational Software) 12-Jan-2012 Early Stage VC 000.00 Educational Software Generating Revenue 000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oxygen House Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 01-Aug-2019 0000000000: 000000
00000000 06-Aug-2014 000000000000000000
Lexara Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
To view Oxygen House’s complete exits history, request access »

Oxygen House Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Oxygen House Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Glenn Woodcock Director 0 Exeter, United Kingdom
Roy Bedlow Director 0 Exeter, United Kingdom
To view Oxygen House’s complete team members history, request access »