Capital Grand Est Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 7
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 63
  • Portfolio
  • 43
  • Exits
  • 11
Exits

Capital Grand Est General Information

Description

Founded in 2012, Capital Grand Est is a private equity and venture capital firm based in Schiltigheim, France. The firm seeks to invest in small and medium-sized enterprises. the firm focuses to invest in companies based in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alsace Capital
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 16, avenue de l'Europe
  • 67300 Schiltigheim
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Capital Grand Est Investments (63)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 10-Dec-2019 0000 00000 00.00 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue 0000-0000ç000 000
0000000 0000000 18-Apr-2019 00000 00000 0000 Decision/Risk Analysis Startup
0000000 0000000000 16-Jan-2019 00 000000000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Profitable
0000000000 0000000 04-Dec-2018 00000 00000 0000 Biotechnology Pre-Clinical Trials 0000-0000ç000 000
Anagenesis Biotechnologies 04-Dec-2018 Later Stage VC 00.000 Biotechnology Pre-Clinical Trials 0000-0000ç000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 63 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capital Grand Est Exits (11)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00'000 000000000 27-Dec-2019 0000000000: 000000
00000000 000000 00 01-Oct-2019 000 00 00000000
00000 01-Jul-2019 000 00 00000000
0000000 09-May-2018 0000000000
T2I Group 25-Apr-2018 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 11 exits. Get the full list »

Capital Grand Est Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Capital Grand Est Team (12)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Pascal Burg President Schiltigheim, France
Laurent Saccucci Director of Investments Schiltigheim, France
Stéphane Becker Director of Participations 0 0 Illkirch-Graffenstaden, France
Viriginie Miath Chargée d'Investissement Illkirch-Graffenstaden, France
Florence Cirilli Directrice générale 0 0 Illkirch-Graffenstaden, France
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »