NewRoad Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 14

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 47

  • Portfolio
  • 20

  • Exits
  • 13

Exits

NewRoad Capital Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2012, NewRoad Capital Partners is a private equity investment firm based in Rogers, Arkansas. The firm invests in high-growth supply chain and logistics technology companies and consumer brands with innovative technologies, products, and services. The firm has experience in investing and operating leading large divisions of enterprise companies and building businesses of scale from concept to realization.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
NewRoad Ventures
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
National Venture Capital Association (NVCA)
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 215 Northwest A Street
  • Suite 510
  • Bentonville, AR 72712
  • United States
+1 (479) 000-0000

NewRoad Capital Partners Investments (47)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Platform Science 09-Apr-2024 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000
WAVE BL 11-Jan-2024 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000000000 0000
Engage3 05-Sep-2023 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Tracer (Business/Productivity Software) 21-Jul-2023 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000
Logiwa 29-Jan-2023 Later Stage VC 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 47 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NewRoad Capital Partners Exits (13)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Kevin's Natural Foods 01-Aug-2023 000000000000000000 00000
PICKUP 25-Jul-2023 0000000000
Growthwise Group 01-Dec-2022 000000000 00000000
TAXA Outdoors 08-Mar-2022 0000000000
Acorn Influence 18-Jan-2022 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 13 exits. Get the full list »

NewRoad Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

NewRoad Capital Partners Management, Team & Partners (34)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Clete Brewer Managing Partner 00 0 0 Bentonville, AR
Jeremy Wilson Managing Partner 00 0 0 Rogers, AR
Christopher Ladd Partner 0 0 0 Rogers, AR
Stefan Sterns Partner 0 Rogers, AR
Tracy Black Partner 0 0 0 Rogers, AR
You’re viewing 5 of 34 team members. Get the full list »

NewRoad Capital Partners FAQs

  • What is NewRoad Capital Partners?

    Founded in 2012, NewRoad Capital Partners is a private equity investment firm based in Rogers, Arkansas.

  • When was NewRoad Capital Partners founded?

    NewRoad Capital Partners was founded in 2012.

  • Where is NewRoad Capital Partners headquartered?

    NewRoad Capital Partners is headquartered in Bentonville, AR.

  • What is NewRoad Capital Partners's total asset value?

    NewRoad Capital Partners has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has NewRoad Capital Partners made?

    NewRoad Capital Partners has made 47 investments.

  • What has NewRoad Capital Partners invested in?

    NewRoad Capital Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Platform Science, WAVE BL, and Engage3 within the Business/Productivity Software industry.

  • What has NewRoad Capital Partners invested in recently?

    NewRoad Capital Partners's latest investment was on 09-Apr-2024 in Platform Science, a company within the Business/Productivity Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »