Numa Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 8
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 286
  • Portfolio
  • 171
  • Exits
  • 108
Exits

Numa General Information

Description

Numa is an accelerator firm that is based in Paris, France and founded in 2011. The firm provides start-ups with event spaces, mentorship, co-working seats, open innovation programs and financial grants.

Contact Information

Website
www.numa.co
Formerly Known As
Silicon Sentier, Numa Sentier, Le Camping
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • 39 rue du Caire
  • 75002 Paris
  • France
+33 07 00 00 00 00

Numa Investments & Acquisitions (286)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Switch Collective 30-Nov-2020 Merger/Acquisition Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
000 00000000 29-Nov-2018 0000 00000 000.00 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue
0000000 01-Oct-2018 000000000000 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue
0000000 17-Jul-2018 0000 00000 00000 Communication Software Generating Revenue
00000 (000000000) 03-Jun-2018 00000 00000 000 Logistics Generating Revenue
00000 (000000) 01-Jun-2018 000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Startup
0000 01-May-2018 000000000000 Decision/Risk Analysis Stealth
00000000 06-Apr-2018 00000 00000 00000 Buildings and Property Out of Business
Popaddress 07-Feb-2018 Accelerator/Incubator Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Smart Microwave 07-Feb-2018 Accelerator/Incubator Electronics (B2C) Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 286 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Numa Exits (108)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Receptio 12-Nov-2021 Out of Business
000000 000000 04-Sep-2021 000 00 00000000
000000 03-Aug-2021 000 00 00000000
000000000 21-Jul-2021 000000000000000000
00000000 17-Mar-2021 000 00 00000000
00000000 05-Mar-2021 000 00 00000000
000000 (0000000000 10-Feb-2021 000000000000000000
0000000 13-Dec-2020 000 00 00000000
Kammer 12-Dec-2020 Out of Business
1Plify 26-Nov-2020 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 108 exits. Get the full list »

Numa Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Numa Team (26)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Leyth Zniber Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder, Casablanca Casablanca, Morocco
Romain Cochet Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Paris, France
Naresh Narasimhan Chief Executive Officer, Bangalore 0 Bengaluru, India
Marie-Vorgan Le Barzic Co-Founder & President 0 Paris, France
Frances Simowitz Managing Director, New York New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 26 team members. Get the full list »