Quest Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 72
  • Portfolio
  • 51
  • Exits
  • 19
Exits

Quest Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2011, Quest Ventures is a venture capital firm based in Singapore, Singapore. The firm seeks to invest in the technology-related sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
QuestVC
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • Singapore
  • Singapore

Quest Ventures Investments (72)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Yummy Corp 25-Sep-2020 Early Stage VC 0000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
000000000 23-Jul-2020 00000 00000 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000000 0000
00000000 17-Jun-2020 00000 00000 000 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000000 0000
000000000 03-Jun-2020 00000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000000 0000
000000 26-Apr-2020 00000 00000 000 Logistics Generating Revenue 00ñó0-000 000000
00000 06-Aug-2019 00000 00000 0000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
00000 08-Mar-2019 0000 00000 00.00 Internet Retail Generating Revenue
0000000 27-Nov-2018 0000 00000 Clothing Generating Revenue 00000 000
Watchful 12-Jul-2018 Seed Round 000 Database Software Generating Revenue
Eatsy 26-Jun-2018 Seed Round 00000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 72 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quest Ventures Exits (19)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Perhimpunan BMT Indonesia 27-Jul-2020 Out of Business
00000 01-Apr-2020 000 00 00000000
00000000000 01-Nov-2019 000 00 00000000
00000000 01-Aug-2019 000 00 00000000
000000000 01-Aug-2019 000 00 00000000
00000 17-Apr-2019 000000000000000000
0000000.00 01-Mar-2019 000 00 00000000
00000 01-Jun-2018 000 00 00000000
KeyReply 01-Jan-2018 Merger/Acquisition
Learnly 01-Oct-2017 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 19 exits. Get the full list »

Quest Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Quest Ventures Team (17)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
James Tan Managing Partner & Co-Founder 0 0 Beijing, China
Yunming Wang Co-Founder & Venture Partner Singapore, Singapore
Bañón-Goh Yiping Partner 0 0 0 Singapore, Singapore
Jeffrey Seah Partner 0 Singapore, Singapore
Jin Ming Ph.D Geek in Residence Beijing, China
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Quest Ventures Co-Investors (59)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
500 Startups (SE Asia) 2 0 Series chart Industry bar
SoftBank Ventures Asia 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
500 Startups 0 Series chart Industry bar
EDBI 0 Series chart Industry bar
Thomson Reuters 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 59 co-investors. Get the full list »