IQCapital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 25
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 61
  • Portfolio
  • 40
  • Exits
  • 4
Exits

IQCapital General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, InnovationQuarter is a venture capital firm based in The Hague, Netherlands. The firm seeks to invest in companies operating in the maritime & harbor, horticulture, aerospace, life sciences & health, high-tech systems & materials, energy, circular, information & communication technology (ICT), and cybersecurity sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ROM Zuidvleugel
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Impact Investing
Limited Partner
Other Private Equity
Primary Office
  • WTC The Hague, Prinses Margrietplantsoen 32
  • Third floor, Tower E
  • 2595 BR The Hague
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000

IQCapital Investments & Acquisitions (61)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Pieter Pot 07-Dec-2021 Early Stage VC 000.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
0000000 09-Aug-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Logistics Generating Revenue
00000.00 16-Jun-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 09-Apr-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Logistics Generating Revenue
0000000 08-Apr-2021 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000000000
0000000000 09-Mar-2021 00000 00000 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
000000000000000 03-Feb-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
000(000000000) 01-Feb-2021 00000 00000 Machinery (B2B) Generating Revenue
VIKTOR 19-Nov-2020 Later Stage VC Software Development Applications Generating Revenue 000000 00000000000
Pieter Pot 11-Nov-2020 Early Stage VC 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 10 of 61 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IQCapital Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Innecs Power Systems 03-Apr-2020 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
0000000000 18-Sep-2017 000000000000000000
IQ Messenger 27-Feb-2017 Secondary Transaction - Private
BabyBloom HealthCare 01-Jan-2016 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
To view IQCapital’s complete exits history, request access »

IQCapital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

IQCapital Team (41)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Bart van Emmerik Controller The Hague, Netherlands
Oscar Blankenstein Controller The Hague, Netherlands
Rinke Zonneveld Director 0 The Hague, Netherlands
Chris van Voorden Director, Foreign Investments The Hague, Netherlands
Stef Prinsen Account Manager, Digital Technology The Hague, Netherlands
You’re viewing 5 of 41 team members. Get the full list »

IQCapital Co-Investors (59)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Noaber 3 0 Series chart Industry bar
4impact.vc 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
FORWARD.one 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
NextGen Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Rabobank Group 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 59 co-investors. Get the full list »