IOOF Portfolio Service Superannuation Fund Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

IOOF Portfolio Service Superannuation Fund General Information

Description

IOOF Portfolio Service Superannuation Fund is a single-employer corporate pension plan based in Hobart, Australia. Established in 2000, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to the eligible participants of IOOF Holdings. The assets of the plan are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IOOF Master Fund, Max Master Fund
Year Founded
2000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 00000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer, Insignia Financial
Corporate Office
  • GPO BOX 529
  • Hobart, Tasmania 7001
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IOOF Portfolio Service Superannuation Fund Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

IOOF Portfolio Service Superannuation Fund Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

IOOF Portfolio Service Superannuation Fund Team (3)

Name Title Office
David Chalmers Chief Financial Officer, Insignia Financial Hobart, Australia
You’re viewing 1 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »