AvWrap Retirement Service Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

AvWrap Retirement Service General Information

Description

AvWrap Retirement Service is a corporate pension fund based in Melbourne, Australia. Established in 2006, the public offer retail fund is managed and run by Macquarie Group. IOOF Investment Management serves as the trustee of the plan. The assets of the fund are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Trustee for AvWrap Retirement Service
Year Founded
2006
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000 000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer & Head of Financial Management Group, Macquarie Group
Phone
+00 (0)0 0000 0000
Corporate Office
  • GPO Box 264
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3001
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AvWrap Retirement Service Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

AvWrap Retirement Service Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

AvWrap Retirement Service Team (2)

Name Title Office
Alex Harvey Chief Financial Officer & Head of Financial Management Group, Macquarie Group Melbourne, Australia
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »

AvWrap Retirement Service FAQs

  • When was AvWrap Retirement Service founded?

    AvWrap Retirement Service was founded in 2006.

  • Where is AvWrap Retirement Service headquartered?

    AvWrap Retirement Service is headquartered in Melbourne, Australia.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does AvWrap Retirement Service have?

    AvWrap Retirement Service has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »