KPA Pension Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1922

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 000.0

  • Commitments
  • 3

KPA Pension General Information

Description

KPA Pension is a corporate pension based in Stockholm, Sweden. Established in 1922, the plan provides retirement pensions, occupational pensions, and private pension plans to its participating members. They work with insurance, asset management, and pension administration in the municipal sector in Sweden and handles over a million people's pension. The plan is managed and administered by the board members. KPA Pension AB operates as a subsidiary of KPA.

Contact Information

Website
www.kpa.se
Formerly Known As
SKP
Year Founded
1922
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000 000000
Title
Chairwoman
Phone
+00 (0)0000-000 000
Corporate Office
  • Bohusgatan 14
  • 106 85 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000

KPA Pension Commitments (3)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000 0000000 0000 000 Brunswick Real Estate Stockholm, Sweden 2022 00.000 0000-00-00 00000
000 0000000000 0000000 P Capital Partners Stockholm, Sweden 2021 00000 0000-00-00 00000
000 00000000000000 0000 EQT Stockholm, Sweden 2013 00.000 0000-00-00 00.00
To view KPA Pension’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KPA Pension Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

KPA Pension Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

KPA Pension Team (8)

Name Title Office
Camilla Larsson Chief Executive Officer Stockholm, Sweden
Robin Paulsson Chief Financial Officer & Head of Finance and Business Development Stockholm, Sweden
You’re viewing 2 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

KPA Pension Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Anders Henriksson KPA Pension Board Member 000 0000
Anna Laurell KPA Pension Board Member 000 0000
Harriet Pontan KPA Pension Board Member 000 0000
Staffan Isling KPA Pension Board Member 000 0000
Ylva Wessen Self Chairwoman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

KPA Pension FAQs

  • When was KPA Pension founded?

    KPA Pension was founded in 1922.

  • Who is the CEO of KPA Pension?

    Camilla Larsson is the CEO of KPA Pension.

  • Where is KPA Pension headquartered?

    KPA Pension is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does KPA Pension have?

    KPA Pension has 000.00 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »