Sienna Investment Managers Overview

  • Type
  • Fund of Funds

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 300

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 000.0

  • Commitments
  • 6

Sienna Investment Managers General Information

Description

Sienna Investment Managers is a fund of funds based in Strassen, Luxembourg. Established in 2013, the firm aims to generate risk-adjusted returns by constructing a diversified portfolio of investment managers. It supports managers by helping them raise money, attract talent, and source investment opportunities as well as by providing advice on governance and practices. It is the alternative investment platform of Groupe Bruxelles Lambert. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
sienna-im.com
Formerly Known As
Sienna Capital SA, Acofi Gestion
Year Founded
2013
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Fund of Funds
Primary Contact
00000 00000
Title
Chief Investment Officer of Sienna Gestion
Phone
+000 00 00 00
Corporate Office
  • Immeuble SERENITY
  • 19/21 route dArlon
  • Strassen, 8009
  • Luxembourg
+352 27 00 00

Sienna Investment Managers Commitments (6)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00 0000000 000000 00000 C2 Capital Partners Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021 00000 0000-00-00 00000
000000 0 Backed VC London, United Kingdom 2020 000.00 0000-00-00 000.00
000000 000000 000000 00 Apheon Strassen, Luxembourg 2019 00000 0000-00-00
00000000 000000 0000000 Kartesia Paris, France 2017 00.000 0000-00-00
000000 0 Backed VC London, United Kingdom 2015 000.00 0000-00-00 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 6 commitments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sienna Investment Managers Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Sienna Investment Managers Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Sienna Investment Managers Team (63)

Name Title Office
Ian Gallienne Chairman Strassen, Luxembourg
Paul Leusse Group Chief Executive Officer Strassen, Luxembourg
Xavier Collot Managing Director, Listed Assets Strassen, Luxembourg
Vincent Catherine Founder & Managing Partner, Sienna Private Equity Strassen, Luxembourg
Isabelle Amiel-Azoulai Founder & Managing Partner, Sienna Venture Capital Strassen, Luxembourg
You’re viewing 5 of 63 team members. Get the full list »

Sienna Investment Managers Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Floris Maanen Sienna Investment Managers Partner, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member, Sienna Real Estate 000 0000
Ian Gallienne Self Chairman 000 0000
Michael Dobson Sienna Investment Managers Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Sienna Investment Managers FAQs

  • When was Sienna Investment Managers founded?

    Sienna Investment Managers was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Sienna Investment Managers?

    Vincent Catherine, Isabelle Amiel-Azoulai, and Hugo D'Avout are the founders of Sienna Investment Managers.

  • Who is the CEO of Sienna Investment Managers?

    Paul Leusse and Floris Maanen are the CEOs of Sienna Investment Managers.

  • Where is Sienna Investment Managers headquartered?

    Sienna Investment Managers is headquartered in Strassen, Luxembourg.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Sienna Investment Managers have?

    Sienna Investment Managers has 000.00 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »