BAE Systems Pension Scheme Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 1963

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

  • Commitments
  • 20

BAE Systems Pension Scheme General Information

Description

BAE Systems Pension Scheme is a corporate pension based in Farnborough, United Kingdom. Established in 1963, the plan provides retirement and death benefits to the eligible employees of BAE Systems. The plan is managed and administered by the board of trustees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
British Aerospace Pension Trustees
Year Founded
1963
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 0000
Title
Chief Investment Officer
Email
00000.00000@0000000000.000
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Warwick House
  • PO Box 87 Aerospace Centre
  • Farnborough GU14 6YU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01252 000000

BAE Systems Pension Scheme Commitments (20)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000000 000000000 00000 Colbeck Capital Management New York, NY 2019 00000 0000-00-00
0000000 000000000 00000 0000000 0000000 New York, NY 2016 00000 0000-00-00
000000 00000000 0000000 000000 00000000 London, United Kingdom 2016 0000-00-00
0000000 000 0000 000000 0000000 000 London, United Kingdom 2015 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
00000000000 000000 0 00000000000 0000 London, United Kingdom 2015 00.000 0000-00-00 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 commitments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BAE Systems Pension Scheme Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

BAE Systems Pension Scheme Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

BAE Systems Pension Scheme Team (7)

Name Title Office
David Cole Director Farnborough, United Kingdom
Andrew Gallagher Chairman Farnborough, United Kingdom
David Adam Chief Investment Officer Farnborough, United Kingdom
Louisa Richards Secretary Farnborough, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

BAE Systems Pension Scheme Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Gallagher BAE Systems Pension Scheme Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »