IBT Securities Overview

  • Type
  • Direct Investment
  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded

IBT Securities General Information

Description

IBT Securities was a direct investment firm based in Taipei, Taiwan. Established in 1961, the firm provided financial services, self-research services, brokerage, underwriting business, and bond business. It operated as a subsidiary of Industrial Bank of Taiwan. The assets of the firm were managed by an executive management board. IBT Securities no longer exist.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ICBC
Year Founded
1961
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Direct Investment
Primary Office
  • 5/F, 99, Section 2, Tiding Boulavard, Level 7
  • New Taipei City, 114
  • Taiwan
+886 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IBT Securities Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

IBT Securities Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations