Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation Overview

  • Type
  • Foundation

  • Year Founded
  • 1940

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 8

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00.00

Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation General Information

Description

Saint Paul & Minnesota Community Foundation is an independent non-profit private foundation based in Saint Paul, Minnesota. Established in 1940, the firm is a network of foundations, funds, and organizations that share knowledge and services to make charitable giving thrive and benefit all Minnesotans. The assets of the foundation are managed by the board members.

Contact Information

Website
www.spmcf.org
Formerly Known As
Minnesota Philanthropy Partners, The Saint Paul & Minnesota Community Foundations
Year Founded
1940
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Foundation
Primary Contact
0000 00000000000
Title
Senior Investment Analyst
Corporate Office
  • 101 Fifth Street East
  • Suite 2400
  • Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation Mandates (1)

Fund Type Mandate Amount Announced Date Timeframe
000000 $45M 00-000-0000 21-Feb-2024 to 21-Feb-2025
To view Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation’s complete mandates history, request access »

Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation Team (20)

Name Title Office
Eric Jolly Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer Saint Paul, MN
Scott Zastoupil Chief Financial Officer Saint Paul, MN
Shannon O'Leary Chief Investment Officer Saint Paul, MN
Jenny Perona Director of Operations Saint Paul, MN
Michelle Xiong Investment Operations Specialist Saint Paul, MN
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »

Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Alex Steinman Self Board Member 000 0000
Chris Galvin Self Board Member 000 0000
Janice Angell Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation Chairwoman of the Board 000 0000
Michael Echols Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation Board Member 000 0000
Tarek Tomes Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation FAQs

  • When was Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation founded?

    Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation was founded in 1940.

  • Who is the CEO of Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation?

    Eric Jolly Ph.D is the CEO of Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation.

  • Where is Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation headquartered?

    Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation is headquartered in Saint Paul, MN.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation have?

    Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation has 00.00 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »