Harbourvest Global Private Equity Overview

  • Type
  • Fund of Funds

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 6

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00.00

  • Commitments
  • 142

Harbourvest Global Private Equity General Information

Description

Harbourvest Global Private Equity (HVPE) is a fund of funds based in St. Peter Port, United Kingdom. Established in 2007, the fund primarily seeks to invest in a fund of funds and direct investments. The fund is managed by HarbourVest Advisers, an affiliate of HarbourVest Partners which is a private equity firm based in Boston. The assets of the firm are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Website
www.hvpe.com
Formerly Known As
Euronext Amsterdam
Year Founded
2007
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Fund of Funds
Primary Contact
000000 0000000000
Title
Chair of the Audit and Risk Committee, and Member of the Board, Inside Information, Nomination, Remuneration and Management Engagement, and Service Provider Committees
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Corporate Office
  • BNP Paribas House
  • St Julian's Avenue
  • Saint Peter Port GY1 1WA
  • Guernsey, United Kingdom
+44 01481 000000

Harbourvest Global Private Equity Commitments (71)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000 000000 00 HarbourVest Partners Boston, MA 2023 0000
00000000000 0000 000000 HarbourVest Partners Boston, MA 2022 00.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000 000000 HarbourVest Partners Tokyo, Japan 2022 00000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000000 00 HarbourVest Partners Boston, MA 2022 00000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000000 00 HarbourVest Partners Boston, MA 2022 00.000 0000-00-00
You’re viewing 5 of 71 commitments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harbourvest Global Private Equity Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Harbourvest Global Private Equity Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Harbourvest Global Private Equity Team (9)

Name Title Office
Richard Hickman Managing Director London, United Kingdom
Robert Wadsworth Managing Director London, United Kingdom
Lily Cabianca Corporate Communications & Events Manager, EMEA Saint Peter Port, United Kingdom
Edmond Warner Chairman and Independent Non-Executive Director Saint Peter Port, United Kingdom
William Macaulay Director of Finance Saint Peter Port, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Harbourvest Global Private Equity Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Anulika Ajufo Harbourvest Global Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
Carolina Espinal HarbourVest Partners Board Member 000 0000
Edmond Warner Harbourvest Global Private Equity Chairman and Independent Non-Executive Director 000 0000
Elizabeth Burne Self Board Member 000 0000
Francesca Barnes Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Harbourvest Global Private Equity FAQs

  • When was Harbourvest Global Private Equity founded?

    Harbourvest Global Private Equity was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Harbourvest Global Private Equity headquartered?

    Harbourvest Global Private Equity is headquartered in Saint Peter Port, United Kingdom.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Harbourvest Global Private Equity have?

    Harbourvest Global Private Equity has 00.000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »