Essentra Pension Plan - Filtrona Section Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals

Essentra Pension Plan - Filtrona Section General Information

Description

Essentra Pension Plan - Filtrona Section is a corporate pension based in Milton Keynes, United Kingdom. Established in 2005, the plan provides retirement, death, disability, survivor and pension benefits to the eligible employees of Filtrona. The assets of the plan are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Filtrona Pension Trustees
Year Founded
2005
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000 000
Title
Chief Financial Officer
Email
0000000@00000000.000
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Avebury House, 201-249 Avebury Boulevard
  • Buckinghamshire
  • Milton Keynes MK9 1AU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Essentra Pension Plan - Filtrona Section Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Essentra Pension Plan - Filtrona Section Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Essentra Pension Plan - Filtrona Section Team (3)

Name Title Office
Adrian Cudmore Director Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Lily Liu Chief Financial Officer Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »