BAV Pensionskassen Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

BAV Pensionskassen General Information

Description

BAV Pensionskassen was a corporate pension based in Vienna, Austria. The company managed a wholly owned subsidiary of Valida Pension. The plan provided retirement and pension benefits to its employees. The pension board was responsible for administration of the fund. BAV Pensionskassen merged to its parent company Valida Pension, on January 1, 2014. The assets and liabilities of BAV Pensionskassen have been transferred to Valida Pension. This plan is no longer in operation and is not actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verbund Pensionskasse Aktiengesellschaft
Year Founded
1995
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 0000000000000
Title
Chief Executive Officer
Email
000000.0000000000000@000000.00
Phone
+00 (0)0 000 000
Primary Office
  • Ernst-Melchior-Gasse 22
  • Vienna, 1020
  • Austria
+43 01 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BAV Pensionskassen Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

BAV Pensionskassen Team (1)

Name Title Office
Stefan Eberhartinger Chief Executive Officer Vienna, Austria
To view BAV Pensionskassen’s complete team members history, request access »

BAV Pensionskassen Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Stefan Eberhartinger BAV Pensionskassen Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view BAV Pensionskassen’s complete board members history, request access »