Valida Industrie Pensionskasse Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Valida Industrie Pensionskasse General Information

Description

Valida Industrie Pensionskasse is a corporate pension based in Vienna, Austria. Established in 1998, the fund provides retirement, disability, and death benefits to eligible participants and their beneficiaries. It operates as an external pension fund with a special focus on industrial companies and related industries. The fund is managed and administered by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Siemens Pensionskasse
Year Founded
1998
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000 000000000
Title
Pension Fund Manager
Phone
+00 (0)0 000 0000 00
Primary Office
  • Mooslackengasse 12
  • Vienna, 1190
  • Austria
+43 01 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valida Industrie Pensionskasse Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Valida Industrie Pensionskasse Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Valida Industrie Pensionskasse Team (2)

Name Title Office
Stefan Eberhartinger Board Member & Chief Executive Officer Vienna, Austria
Eva Heilinger Pension Fund Manager Vienna, Austria
To view Valida Industrie Pensionskasse’s complete team members history, request access »

Valida Industrie Pensionskasse Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Hartwig Sorger Valida Industrie Pensionskasse Board Member 000 0000
Stefan Eberhartinger Self Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »