Futur Pension Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

  • Commitments
  • 1

Futur Pension General Information

Description

Danica Pension Försäkringsaktiebolag (publ) was an corporate pension based in Stockholm, Sweden. Established in 1999, the plan provided retirement and pension benefits to its employees. The assets are governed and managed by the executive management team. A consortium led by Polaris and Acathia, comprising Sampension and Unigestion, among others, has acquired Danica Pension Försäkringsaktiebolag. This pension fund is no longer in operation and is not actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Danica Pension Sweden, Danica Pension Försäkringsaktiebolag
Year Founded
1999
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 0000000
Title
Board Member
Phone
+00 (0)000000000
Primary Office
  • Linnégatan 18
  • 114 47 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-504 000 00

Futur Pension Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000 000000 000000 0000 Goldman Sachs Asset Management New York, NY 2016 00.00 0000-00-00 00000
To view Futur Pension’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Futur Pension Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Futur Pension Team (7)

Name Title Office
Torgny Johansson Chief Executive Officer Stockholm, Sweden
Nils Liljeberg Chief Financial Officer Stockholm, Sweden
Josefine Hising Chief Compliance Officer Stockholm, Sweden
Johanna Danielsson Riskchef Chief Risk Officer Stockholm, Sweden
Fredrik Ohlin Chief Sales Officer Stockholm, Sweden
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

Futur Pension Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Claes Carlson Futur Pension Board Member 000 0000
Dominik Hennen Futur Pension Board Member 000 0000
Jan Dahlqvist Self Board Member 000 0000
Susanne Larsson Self Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Schmitt Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »