HDI Pensionskasse Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

HDI Pensionskasse General Information

Description

HDI Pensionskasse is a multi-employer-defined corporate pension based in Cologne, Germany. Established in 2002, it is the provider of occupational pensions for the HDI Leben-Gruppe. As an inter-company pension fund, it offers companies and their employees deferred pension insurance in the form of a defined contribution plan. HDI Pensionskasse operates as a subsidiary of HDI Haftpflichtverband der Deutschen Industrie. The plan assets are managed and administered by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HDI-Gerling Pensionskasse
Year Founded
2002
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 000000
Title
Chairman
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0
Corporate Office
  • Charles-De-Gaulle-Platz 1
  • 50679 Cologne
  • Germany
+49 0221 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDI Pensionskasse Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

HDI Pensionskasse Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

HDI Pensionskasse Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Wrona HDI Pensionskasse Board Member 000 0000
Ulrich Joseph HDI Pensionskasse Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »