Delta Lloyd Asset Management Overview

  • Type
  • Money Management Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1938

Year Founded

  • AUM
  • 00000

  • Commitments
  • 7

Delta Lloyd Asset Management General Information

Description

Delta Lloyd Asset Management was a money management firm based in Amsterdam, Netherlands. The firm offered specialized products within different asset classes such as Fixed Income, Equity, and Real Estate as well as balanced solutions. It managed and invested the investments of their institutional and retail customers as well as Delta Lloyd's assets and those of their policyholders. The firm was managed and administered by a management board. Delta Lloyd is taken over by NN Group so the firm does not exist anymore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delta Lloyd Nuts Ohra Bv
Year Founded
1938
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Money Management Firm
Corporate Office
  • Postbus 1000
  • 1000 BA Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

Delta Lloyd Asset Management Commitments (7)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000000 000000 000 Chrysalix Venture Capital Vancouver, Canada 2008 00000 0000-00-00
00000000 0000000 000000 Keyhaven Capital Partners London, United Kingdom 2006 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
000000000 0000000 00000 Waterland Private Equity Investments Bussum, Netherlands 2006 00000 0000-00-00
00000 0000000 000000 00 Berggruen Holdings Los Angeles, CA 2006 00000 0000-00-00
000000000 000000 00 00 Chrysalix Venture Capital Vancouver, Canada 2005 000.00 0000-00-00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 commitments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delta Lloyd Asset Management Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Delta Lloyd Asset Management Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Delta Lloyd Asset Management FAQs

  • When was Delta Lloyd Asset Management founded?

    Delta Lloyd Asset Management was founded in 1938.

  • Where is Delta Lloyd Asset Management headquartered?

    Delta Lloyd Asset Management is headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Delta Lloyd Asset Management have?

    Delta Lloyd Asset Management has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »