Indiana Public Employees' Defined Benefit Account Overview

  • Type
  • Public Pension Fund

  • Year Founded
  • 1945

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 5

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 000.0

  • Commitments
  • 234

Indiana Public Employees' Defined Benefit Account General Information

Description

Indiana Public Employees' Defined Benefit Account is a public pension fund based in Indianapolis, Indiana. Established in 1945, the fund provides retirement, disability, and survivor benefits to full-time employees of the State of Indiana not covered by another plan. The plan is administered by Indiana Public Retirement System.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indiana Public Employees' Retirement Fund
Year Founded
1945
Commitment Size
000000000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Public Pension Fund
Primary Contact
00000 00000
Title
Chief Investment Officer, Indiana Public Retirement System
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • One North Capitol
  • Suite 001
  • Indianapolis, IN 46204
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Indiana Public Employees' Defined Benefit Account Commitments (234)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000 00000000 0 Austin Ventures Austin, TX 2011 00000 0000-00-00 000
00000 000000 00000000 0 Vista Equity Partners San Francisco, CA 2011 00.00 0000-00-00
00000 00000 0000000000 Panda Power Funds Dallas, TX 2011 00000 0000-00-00 0000
000000000 0000000 00000 Lexington Partners New York, NY 2011 00.00 0000-00-00 00000
0000 00000000 0000 000 Abry Partners Boston, MA 2011 00.00 0000-00-00 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 234 commitments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indiana Public Employees' Defined Benefit Account Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Indiana Public Employees' Defined Benefit Account Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Indiana Public Employees' Defined Benefit Account Team (29)

Name Title Office
Jeff Gill Chief Legal, Compliance, and Procurement Officer, Indiana Public Retirement System Indianapolis, IN
Elise Nieshalla Trustee, Indiana Public Retirement System Indianapolis, IN
Michael Pinkham Trustee, Indiana Public Retirement System Indianapolis, IN
Robert Corne Chief Financial Officer, Indiana Public Retirement System Indianapolis, IN
Steven Barley Chief Information and Technology Officer, Indiana Public Retirement System Indianapolis, IN
You’re viewing 5 of 29 team members. Get the full list »

Indiana Public Employees' Defined Benefit Account Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Abbott Indiana Public Employees' Defined Benefit Account Vice Chairman, Indiana Public Retirement System 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Indiana Public Employees' Defined Benefit Account FAQs

  • When was Indiana Public Employees' Defined Benefit Account founded?

    Indiana Public Employees' Defined Benefit Account was founded in 1945.

  • Where is Indiana Public Employees' Defined Benefit Account headquartered?

    Indiana Public Employees' Defined Benefit Account is headquartered in Indianapolis, IN.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Indiana Public Employees' Defined Benefit Account have?

    Indiana Public Employees' Defined Benefit Account has 000.00 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »