Delaware Investments National Municipal Income Fund Overview

  • Type
  • Money Management Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Commitments
  • 1

Delaware Investments National Municipal Income Fund General Information

Description

Delaware Investment Advisers was a money management firm based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Established in 1929, Delaware Investments provided investment management services to high net worth individuals, pension and profit-sharing plans and endowment funds and operated as a subsidiary of Macquarie Atlas Road. It invested in the public equity and fixed income markets across the globe. The assets of the firm was managed by the executive management team. This firm is no longer in operation and is not actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Voyageur Florida Insured Municipal Income Fund, Delaware Investments Florida Insured Municipal Income Fund
Year Founded
1993
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Money Management Firm
Primary Contact
000000 0000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Treasurer, Finance
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • 100 Independence
  • 610 Market Street
  • Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

Delaware Investments National Municipal Income Fund Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000000 0000000 00000 Edgewater Capital Partners Cleveland, OH 1998 0000 0000-00-00
To view Delaware Investments National Municipal Income Fund’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delaware Investments National Municipal Income Fund Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Delaware Investments National Municipal Income Fund Team (46)

Name Title Office
Brian Kordeck Vice President Philadelphia, PA
Katie Gebauer Vice President Philadelphia, PA
Robert Hepp Vice President Philadelphia, PA
C. Maher Trustee Philadelphia, PA
Nancy Yao Trustee Philadelphia, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 46 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »