BBVA Empleo Treinta Y Dos Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 000.0

BBVA Empleo Treinta Y Dos General Information

Description

BBVA Empleo Treinta Y Dos is a corporate pension fund based in Valencia, Spain. Established in 2009, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to eligible participants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pensioval X
Year Founded
2009
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 000000
Title
Global Head of Finance
Phone
+00 00 000 0000
Corporate Office
  • Plaza de la Legión Española 8
  • 46010 Valencia
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BBVA Empleo Treinta Y Dos Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

BBVA Empleo Treinta Y Dos Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

BBVA Empleo Treinta Y Dos Team (1)

Name Title Office
Jaime Tejada Global Head of Finance Valencia, Spain
To view BBVA Empleo Treinta Y Dos’s complete team members history, request access »

BBVA Empleo Treinta Y Dos FAQs

  • When was BBVA Empleo Treinta Y Dos founded?

    BBVA Empleo Treinta Y Dos was founded in 2009.

  • Where is BBVA Empleo Treinta Y Dos headquartered?

    BBVA Empleo Treinta Y Dos is headquartered in Valencia, Spain.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does BBVA Empleo Treinta Y Dos have?

    BBVA Empleo Treinta Y Dos has 000.00 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »