Harris Systems Pension Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1921

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

Harris Systems Pension Plan General Information

Description

Harris Systems Pension Plan is a single-employer corporate pension fund based in Wokingham, United Kingdom. Established in 1921, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to eligible employees of Harris Systems, a subsidiary of Harris Corporation in the United Kingdom. The assets of the plan are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Harris Systems Limited Superannuation Fund
Year Founded
1921
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000000 000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Corporate Office
  • 1010 Eskdale Road, Winnersh
  • Wokingham RG41 5TS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0118 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harris Systems Pension Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Harris Systems Pension Plan Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Harris Systems Pension Plan Team (3)

Name Title Office
Michelle Turner Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President Wokingham, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »