PPG Industries (UK) Limited Pension Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals

PPG Industries (UK) Limited Pension Plan General Information

Description

PPG Industries (UK) Limited Pension Plan is a corporate pension fund based in Suffolk, United Kingdom. Established in 1996, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to the employees of PPG Holdings (UK), s subsidiary of PPG Industries in UK. The pension plan is managed by the executive team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wansco 335
Year Founded
1996
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 0000000
Title
Director
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 162
  • Needham Road, Stowmarket
  • Suffolk IP14 2ZR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01449 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PPG Industries (UK) Limited Pension Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

PPG Industries (UK) Limited Pension Plan Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

PPG Industries (UK) Limited Pension Plan Team (4)

Name Title Office
Andrew Gunning Director Suffolk, United Kingdom
James Ruegg Director Suffolk, United Kingdom
Stuart Airey Director Suffolk, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »